CATEGORY #21
CONTEMPORARY CHOIR OF THE YEAR
– CHARLES BUTLER & TRINITY, BETTER, EPM MUSIC GROUP
– DEITRICK HADDON’S LXW, DEITRICK HADDON’S LXW, TYSCOT MUSIC & ENTERTAINMENT
– LAMAR CAMPBELL & SPIRIT OF PRAISE, OPEN THE SKY, 360 MUSIC WORX/MOTOWN
– DARNELL DAVIS AND THE REMNANT, MOVING FORWARD, RCA INSPIRATION
CATEGORY #23
SPECIAL EVENT CD OF THE YEAR
– DONNIE MCLURKIN, DUETS, RCA INSPIRATION
– VARIOUS ARTISTS, WOW GOSPEL 2014, RCA INSPIRATION
– VARIOUS ARTISTS, EARNEST PUGH PROUDLY PRESENTS GOSPEL’S RISING STARS, EPM MUSIC GROUP
– TAMELA MANN, BEST DAYS DELUXE EDITION, TILLYMANN MUSIC
CATEGORY #24
RAP HIP HOP GOSPEL CD OF THE YEAR
– ANDY MINEO, NEVERLAND, REACH RECORDS
– DA’ T.R.U.T.H., HEARTBEAT, MIXED BAG
– LECRAE, ANOMALY, REACH RECORDS
– UNCLE REECE, BOLD, OBED MUSIC GROUP
CATEGORY #25
YOUTH PROJECT OF THE YEAR
– KENDRA SMITH, SOMETHING NEW, DIVINE RECORDS
– NYASIA, SHOOTING STAR, INSPIRING DREAMS ENTERTAINMENT, LLC
– PURE-N-HEART, ALPHAEUS ANDERSON PRESENTS PURE-N-HEART KIDS, TEENS MOVEMENT “SING THE WORD”, MUSIC2CHANGEU RECORDS
– STL3, ALL THINGS NEW, PGK MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT, LLC
CATEGORY #26
QUARTET OF THE YEAR
– LISA KNOWLES & THE BROWN SINGERS, THE EVOLUTION CONTINUES, ONE VOICE MEDIA
– THE CANTON SPIRITUALS, KEEP KNOCKING, MALACO RECORDS
– THE WILLIAMS BROTHERS, SONGS OF WORSHIP, PRAISE AND DELIVERANCE, BLACKBERRY RECORDS
– TIM WOODSON & THE HEIRS OF HARMONY, MILLIONAIRE, MARXAN/CENTRAL SOUTH
CATEGORY #27
RECORDED MUSIC PACKAGING OF THE YEAR
– DEREK BLANKS, VINTAGE WORSHIP (ANITA WILSON), MOTOWN GOSPEL
– DEREK BLANKS, HELP (ERICA CAMPBELL), MY BLOCK/EONE MUSIC
– DEREK BLANKS, AMAZING (RICKY DILLARD & NEW G), LIGHT RECORDS/ENTERTAINMENT ONE
– JEFF GILLIGAN, FAST FORWARD (THE WALLS GROUP), FO YO SOUL RECORDINGS/RCA
CATEGORY #28
PRAISE AND WORSHIP CD OF THE YEAR
– ARKANSAS GOSPEL MASS CHOIR, YOU ALONE, EMTRO GOSPEL
– EARNEST PUGH, JUST WORSHIP (EP), P-MAN MUSIC
– MICAH STAMPLEY, LOVE NEVER FAILS, MOTOWN GOSPEL
– WILLIAM MCDOWELL, WITHHOLDING NOTHING, DELIVERY ROOM MUSIC/ENTERTAINMENT ONE
GOSPEL RADIO OF THE YEAR NOMINEES
MAJOR MARKET OF THE YEAR
– HEAVEN 97 – KHVN 970 AM, DALLAS/FT. WORTH, CARMINA BARNETT
– WGRB – INSPIRATION 1390 AM, CHICAGO, SONYA BLAKEY
– WPZE 102.5/102.9, ATLANTA, DEREK HARPER
– WPPZ – PRAISE 103.9, PHILADELPHIA, KYLE GLOVER
LARGE MARKET OF THE YEAR
– 95.7 FM HALLELUJAH – WHAL, MEMPHIS, TRACY BETHEA
– HEAVEN 600 – WCAO 600 AM, BALTIMORE, LEE MICHAELS
– 1480 WBBP, MEMPHIS, TRACY MORGAN
– WCCD 1000 AM, CLEVELAND, DRS. DARRELL & BELINDA SCOTT
MEDIUM MARKET OF THE YEAR
– WENO 760 AM, NASHVILLE, LADY SHAUNTE GARRETT
– KMVP GOSPEL 860 AM, PHOENIX, LOUIS BLAND
– THE LIGHT 103.9 – WNNL, DURHAM, JERRY SMITH
– WXOK-AM- HEAVEN 1460 AM, BATON ROUGE, J’MICHAEL FRANCOIS
SMALL MARKET OF THE YEAR
– KSYB 1300 AM, SHREVEPORT, RHONDA PHILLIPS-SANDERS
– REIGN RADIO LIVE, EDMOND, R.A. MCCULLOUGH
– WEHA, ATLANTIC CITY, ELAINE M. HAWKES
– WGOK – GOSPEL 900, MOBILE, FELICIA ALLBRITTON
INTERNET STATION OF THE YEAR
– I AM RADIO, WWW.I-AM-RADIO.COM, BEATRICE “SISTAH PEACHES” HAYWOOD
– ALL NATIONS RADIO, ALLNATIONSRADIO.NET, BISHOP SAMUEL MCGILL III
– URBAN PRAISE, WWW.MOODYRADIO.ORG/URBANPRAISE, EFFIE ROLFE
– YES LORD RADIO, YESLORDRADIO.COM, ELDER HOWARD C. YOUNG III & RODRICK J. WARREN
GOSPEL ANNOUNCER OF THE YEAR
– RICK JOYNER, SHERIDAN GOSPEL NETWORK – ATLANTA, GA
– ANGELA MARTIN, WGRB – CHICAGO, IL
– MELANIE PRATT, WPZS – CHARLOTTE, NC
– REGINALD GAY, WPJM – ATLANTA, GA
Stellar Nominations 2015 [Complete List] was originally published on elev8.hellobeautiful.com
« Previous page 1 2 3 4